Study with Adobe : 9A0-060 Exam Torrent as your best preparation materials

Last Updated: Oct 13, 2026

No. of Questions: 148 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine

Download Limit: Unlimited

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $49.99 

Professional & Latest Exam Preparation materials for 9A0-060 Exam

Our SurePassExams 9A0-060 Exam Preparation materials are famous for its high pass-rate. Actual studying content will help you pass exam for sure. Also different study methods will give you different choices and different preparing experience. 9A0-060 exam torrent files can help you prepare easily and get doubt result with half effort. Our Soft test engine and Online test engine will provide you simulation function so that you can have a good mood after studying deeply.

100% Money Back Guarantee

SurePassExams has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Q&A's

9A0-060 PDF
  • Printable 9A0-060 PDF Format
  • Prepared by 9A0-060 Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 9A0-060 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Adobe 9A0-060 Online Engine

9A0-060 Online Test Engine
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Adobe 9A0-060 Self Test Engine

9A0-060 Testing Engine
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds 9A0-060 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

Clear up nervousness before the test — imitate it first. The Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE test engine at SurePassExams sets timed mock exams: 148 practice questions for the 9A0-060 exam.

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Adobe
Exam Name:Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam
Exam Number:9A0-060
Real Exam Qty:50 - 60
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Passing Score:70% - 72%
Certificate Validity Period:Indefinite (as long as Adobe supports the credential; retired exam)
Available Languages:English
Exam Price:$180 USD
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Multiple-choice
Recommended Training:Adobe Digital Learning Services
Adobe After Effects 7.0 Official Documentation
Exam Registration:Adobe Certification Portal
Pearson VUE (historical)
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Previously delivered at Pearson VUE test centers; exam retired, no longer available
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with After Effects 7.0
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.adobe.com/certification.html (exam retired, no active outline link)

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Animation and Keyframing22%- Interpolation and Graph Editor
- Timeline controls and keyframe creation
- 3D layers and camera animation
- Expressions and animation presets
Effects, Tracking, and Compositing23%- Audio integration and synchronization
- Color correction and adjustment layers
- Motion tracking and stabilization
- Applying and modifying visual effects
Rendering and Output20%- Output for web, broadcast, and distribution
- Performance optimization and troubleshooting
- Render Queue configuration
- Codecs, formats, and compression settings
Workspace and Project Setup15%- Project creation and settings
- Importing and organizing media assets
- Interface navigation and preferences
- Footage interpretation and management
Compositions and Layers20%- Blending modes, masks, and mattes
- Layer types, properties, and hierarchy
- Parenting and nested compositions
- Creating and modifying compositions

Adobe 9A0-060 Exam: Engine Answers

The Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE is Adobe's certification exam for Adobe Certified Expert (ACE), at the Professional / Expert level. It's demanding enough to intimidate — timed practice is the cure.

Yes:

After any course, build confidence with the 148 practice questions for the Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE — every answer expert-verified.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE is delivered Previously delivered at Pearson VUE test centers; exam retired, no longer available — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

90 minutes for 50 - 60 questions. The SurePassExams APP engine imitates the real test — set timed exams, mark performance, point out mistakes — so exam day feels rehearsed.

The Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE blueprint spans 5 domains — including Animation and Keyframing (22%), Effects, Tracking, and Compositing (23%), Compositions and Layers (20%). The complete outline above lists every subtopic; our IT staff keep the material aligned daily.

No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with After Effects 7.0 Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 9A0-060 exam page) before registering.

$180 USD per attempt, 70% - 72% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — practice whenever you want with the 148 practice questions for the 9A0-060 exam at SurePassExams.

Soon after payment you receive the Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE material by automatic email — about a minute, with Credit Card payment and a strict information system keeping money and data safe; our 7*24 service replies within 2 hours, even on official holidays. If you fail the corresponding 9A0-060 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund in full: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

Yes — download the free Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE demo and feel the engine before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

Took the 9A0-060 exam recently and only took several days to prepare with your 9A0-060 exam torrent, unbelievable!

Newman

Finally, i passed 9A0-060 exam. Congratulations !

Jeffrey

I bought the 9A0-060 study guide last week, i was confident in the 9A0-060 exam and passed it with ease. Highly recommend!

Magee

Why not buy 9A0-060 exam material? You would save a lot of money, time and energy. And you will pass for sure just like me.

Oliver

I passed the 9A0-060 exam by only studying the 9A0-060 exam materials for about one week, really appreciate!

Rupert

The 9A0-060 exam materials are very accurate. I just passed my exam hours ago.

Vincent

9.6 / 10 - 703 reviews

SurePassExams is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.6% Pass Rate History from 58867+ Satisfied Customers in 148 Countries.

Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Over 58867+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Our Clients